The NNJC Service Center will close at 3pm on Fridays until Sept 4th
 
 

Ramapo Valley Recognition Dinner 2014
The last date for registration has passed.

Description: Ramapo Valley Recognition Dinner 2014
Start Date/Time:   End Date/Time:   Add to Calendar Add to calendar
Last Day to Register: 6/5/2014 11:55:00 PM
Contact E-mail: LDellantonia@yahoo.com
Details:

Ramapo Valley District Recognition Dinner

SOLD OUT

Knights of Columbus, 7 Courthouse Place, Oakland NJ

June 10th: Dinner starts @ 6:00pm (Catered by the Brownstone)

Tickets: $35 per person (w/ cash bar)

                       Unit Leadership Awards            

We proudly recognize the following 2014 Awards Recipients:

Venturing

Alan Yankowski, Crew 1204, Associate Advisor of the Year

Cub Scouts

  • John Hulsizer, Pack 308, Cubmaster of the Year
  • Corey Mitnick, Pack 258, Cubmaster of the Year
  • Ian Taylor, Pack 309, Cubmaster of the Year
  • Brian Henrickson, Pack 309, Assistant Cubmaster of the Year
  • Teresa Kelly, Pack 104, WEBELOS Den Leader of the Year
  • Deborah Ross, Pack 9038, WEBELOS Den Leader of the Year
  • Debra Peluso, Pack 26, Den Leader of the Year
  • Dr. Carla Germinario-Pantano, Pack 258, Tiger Den Leader of the Year
  • Albert Westpfal, Pack 192, Tiger Den Leader of the Year
  • Ray Grimes, Unit Commissioner of the Year - Pompton Lakes
  • Frank Miller, Unit Commissioner of the Year – Oakland

Boy Scouts

  • John Brain, Troop 309, Scoutmaster of the Year
  • Riley Horton, Troop 27, Scoutmaster of the Year
  • Timothy Kopko, Troop 159, Scoutmaster of the Year
  • Dan Cappello, Troop 4, Assistant Scoutmaster of the Year
  • Steve Prihoda, Troop 309, Assistant Scoutmaster of the Year
  • Lisa Dell Antonia, Troop 192, Committee Member of the Year
  • Lynn Novak, Troop 59, Committee Member of the Year
  • Wayne Wharton, Troop 309, Committee Member of the Year
  • James Cosenza, Troop 85, Unit Commissioner of the Year
  • Rusty Ware, Troop 4, Unit Commissioner of the Year
  • Robert Migliorino, Troop 104, Unit Pillar
  • Andrew Skrzynski, Troop 192, Unit Pillar
  • George Ahlmeyer, Troop 77, Unit Pillar
  • Martin Treich, Troop 49, Unit Pillar
  • Michael Cervine, Troop 21, Unit Pillar

Spark Plugs

  • Bill Paquin, Pack 54
  • Darren Lilly, Pack 77
  • Philip Williams, Pack 77
  • JoAnn Tizzano, Pack 192
  • Beth Macri, Pack 197
  • Denise Russenberger, Pack 197
  • Carla Germinario-Pantano, Pack 258
  • Paul Rambala, Pack 308
  • Annie Tubbs, Pack 309
  • Elba Calderon, Pack 1001
  • Cathy Alektiar, Troop 77
  • Jack Dawson, Troop 107
  • Albina Sportelli, Troop 192
  • Vicky Galow, Troop 258
  • Geoff Garlick, Troop 309

District Award of Merit

  • Mike Benedetto, Troop 159
  • Wayne Wharton, Troop 309
  • Jack Considine, Troop 157
  • Geoff Garlick, Troop 309

Trail to Eagle Advisors of the Year

  • Dave Butler
  • Jim Kapotes
  • Steve Rusiniak

Popcorn Machines

                     Troop 159, Pack 54, Pack 258               

 

SOLD OUT!

Activity Location: Map:  Oakland, NJ, US
To edit an existing registration click here

If you have a question, comment, or suggestion, please e-mail: Mike Cowan

Privacy Policy    Technical Support.
Copyright © 1998-2015. All rights reserved.